ONC Staff List

First Name Last Name Job Title Departmentsort descending Phone
Jessica Stigant Associate Director Government Relations & Partnerships Corporate Operations 250.472.5365
Claudio Alfaro IT Architect/Team Lead Corporate Operations 250.472.5362
Corinne Aarsen Corporate Services Administrator Corporate Operations 250.721.8660
Gordie Lawlor Systems Admin Support Corporate Operations 250.472.5360
Carina Foran Administrative Assistant, HR & Facilities Corporate Operations 250.472.4760
Rob Hehr Systems Admin Support Corporate Operations 250.472.5360
Michael Thorne Senior Software Developer Software Engineering
Ryan Hotte Intermediate Software Developer Software Engineering
Tim Lavallee Senior Software Developer Software Engineering 250.472.5384
Timothy Choo Intermediate Software Developer Software Engineering
Joshua Stelting Intermediate Software Testing Engineer Software Engineering
Yingsong Zheng Senior Software Testing Engineer Software Engineering
Ben Biffard Senior Scientific Programmer Software Engineering
Nick Allen Intermediate Software Developer Software Engineering
Eli Ferguson Intermediate Software Developer Software Engineering
Bahareh Karmand Junior Software Developer Software Engineering
Yan Chen Senior Software Developer Software Engineering
Melissa MacArthur Senior Software Developer Software Engineering
Nathan Hogman Software Developer Software Engineering
Jonathan Cheng Intermediate Software Developer Software Engineering
Mac Button Intermediate Software Developer Software Engineering
Kiersten Mort Junior Software Developer Software Engineering
Becky Croteau Junior Software Developer Software Engineering
Eric Guillemot Associate Director Software Engineering 250.472.5375
Patrick Conley Intermediate Software Developer Software Engineering
Phillip Au Software Developer Software Engineering
Tony Lin Intermediate Software Developer Software Engineering
Adrian Round Executive Director, Observatory Operations Executive 250.472.5364
Kate Moran President and Chief Executive Officer Executive 250.472.5350
Kim Juniper Chief Scientist Executive 250.721.7209
Brigitte Boutin Chief Finance & Operating Officer Executive 250.472.5115
Scott McLean Director, Innovation Centre Executive 250.853.3961
Karen Hamilton Project Management Administrator Finance & Administration 250.472.5880
Caroline Robinson Accounting Clerk Finance & Administration 250.472.5153
Lyuba Goundareva Corporate Services Coordinator Finance & Administration 250.472.5351
Kimberly Chemerika Manager of Business Operations Finance & Administration 250.472.5720
Ellen Sark Accounting Clerk Finance & Administration
Binghui (Kelly) Yu Accounting Coordinator Finance & Administration
Ryan Key Project Engineer Marine Operations 250.721.8736
Dirk Brussow Project Engineer Marine Operations 250.415.7344
Tom (Chuantao) Qiu Project Engineer Marine Operations 250.721.6135
Nathan Deis Operations Support Specialist Marine Operations 250.721.6360
Matthew Uganecz Operations Support Manager Marine Operations 250.721.6011
Degnan Hembroff Project Engineer Marine Operations 250.721.6370
Kevin Bartlett Marine Equipment Specialist Marine Operations 250.853.3932
Nicolai Bailly Project Engineer Marine Operations 250.472.4651
Marja Blasé Administrative Assistant to the Director Marine Operations 250.472.5368
Aiden Massey Junior Project Engineer Marine Operations 250.472.5144
Jeff Bosma Testing & Development Manager Marine Operations 250.853.3539
Albert Ruskey Project Engineer Marine Operations 250.721.7258
John Dorocicz Project Engineer Marine Operations 250.853.3242
Jeb Dexter Project Engineer Marine Operations 250.472.5599
Keely Lullwitz Junior Marine Equipment Specialist Marine Operations 250.721.6375
Denis Hedji Marine Equipment Specialist Marine Operations 250.853.3148
Jeff Gagnier Junior Project Engineer Marine Operations
Rowan Fox Junior Field Services Technician Marine Operations 250.721.6026
Keita Sasaki Marine Equipment Specialist Marine Operations 250.721.8303
Matt Tradewell Senior Marine Equipment Specialist Marine Operations 250.472.5363
Jack (Shengqi) Jian Project Engineer Marine Operations 250.472.5161
Ryan Rutley Junior Operations Support Specialist Marine Operations 250.472.4647
Ian Kulin Director, Marine Operations Marine Operations 250.721.6279
Brian Kaltenberger Marine Equipment Specialist Marine Operations 250.721.7651
Chad Gunderson Marine Equipment Specialist Marine Operations 250.721.7044
Manuel Morgan Project Engineer Marine Operations 250.472.4541
William Glatt Marine Equipment Specialist Marine Operations 250.472.4669
Mitchell Wolf Metadata & Data Curation Specialist Observatory Operations
Nadia Kreimer Metadata & Data Curation Specialist Observatory Operations
Megan Kot Scientific Data Specialist Observatory Operations
Meghan Tomlin Metadata Specialist Observatory Operations 250.472.5219
Reyna Jenkyns Data Stewardship & Operations Support Team Lead Observatory Operations 250.853.3908
Seann Wagner Observatory Systems Analyst Observatory Operations 250.472.5378
Sean Mullan GIS Specialist Observatory Operations
Erkan Ersan Observatory Systems Analyst Observatory Operations 250.472.5361
Angela Schlesinger Scientific Data Specialist Observatory Operations 250.472.5579
Karen Douglas GIS Specialist Observatory Operations 250.472.5359
Mark Rankin GIS Specialist Observatory Operations 250.472.5386
Shane Kerschtien Observatory Systems Manager Observatory Operations 250.853.3673
Chris Adams Metadata Specialist Observatory Operations 250.472.5464
George Parker Metadata & Data Curation Specialist Observatory Operations 250.472.4929
Gordon Rees Digital Infrastructure Development Officer Innovation Centre 250.721.6357
Geovany Trejos-Salas Project Manager Innovation Centre 250.472.4555
Teron Moore Business Analyst Innovation Centre 250.721.8610
Tom Dakin Sensor Technology Development Officer Innovation Centre 250.853.3541
Ryan Flagg Manager, Community Based Monitoring Innovation Centre 250.721.8988
Emily Price Project Manager Innovation Centre 250.472.4673
Jessica Robinson Junior Project Manager Innovation Centre 250.853.3779
Kristen Kanes Jr. Staff Scientist, Passive Acoustics Science Services 250.472.4807
Martin Scherwath Senior Staff Scientist Science Services 250.721.6309
Fabio De Leo Senior Staff Scientist Science Services 250.721.8513
Akash Sastri Senior Staff Scientist Science Services 250.721.8303
Manman Wang Junior Staff Scientist Science Services
Richard Dewey Associate Director Science Services 250.472.4009
Lu Guan Junior Staff Scientist Science Services
Joseph Farrugia Junior Staff Scientist Science Services
Martin Heesemann Senior Staff Scientist Science Services 250.853.3716
Steve Mihály Senior Staff Scientist Science Services 250.853.3637
Katie Shoemaker Digital Media & Online Specialist Communications 250.661.6503
Greig Bethel Media Relations Officer Communications 250.216.7510
Samantha Lacy Web Content and Communications Coordinator Communications
Leslie Elliott Communications Manager Communications 250.472.5357
Jina Mousseau Graphic Design & Brand Specialist Communications 250.472.5175
Mandy Leith Content Strategy and Narrative Engagement Lead Communications 250.418.0830
Karen Payne Associate Director for International Technology, World Data Systems User Engagement 250.472.4527
Mike Morley Data Manager User Engagement 250.853.3225
Reza Amouzgar Applied Science Specialist User Engagement
Nathan Grivault Applied Science Specialist User Engagement
Benoît Pirenne Executive Director User Engagement 250.472.5353
Dwight Owens User Engagement Officer User Services 250.853.3712
Monika Pelz Education and Engagement Coordinator User Services 250.721.7854
Dilumie Abeysirigunawardena Scientific Data Specialist User Services 250.472.4922
Dany Cabrera Data Services Specialist User Services 250.472.5876
Zelalem Engida Scientific Data Specialist User Services 250.472.4042
Mauricio Carrasquilla Post-secondary Education Coordinator User Services
Alice Olga Victoria Bui Scientific Data Specialist User Services 250.721.8761
Cody Tolmie Indigenous Community Learning Coordinator User Services
Dave Riddell Post-Secondary Education Coordinator User Services 250.472.5389
Jennifer Putland K-12 Education Coordinator User Services 250.589.2377
Denis D'Amours Executive Director, Canadian Integrated Ocean Observing System (CIOOS), Pacific User Services
Gibson Porter Youth Science Ambassador - Nunavut User Services
Taylor Reidlinger Youth Science Ambassador - Tsimshian Territory, Prince Rupert, BC User Services
Dennis Ongahak Youth Science Ambassador - Nunavut User Services
Maia Hoeberechts Associate Director User Services 250.721.8296
Jeannette Bedard Data Specialist User Services 250.472.5053
Pieter Romer Indigenous Community Liaison User Services