ONC Staff List

First Name Last Name Job Titlesort descending Department Phone
Joshua Stelting Intermediate Software Testing Engineer Software Engineering
Ellen Sark Accounting Clerk Finance & Administration
Caroline Robinson Accounting Clerk Finance & Administration 250.472.5153
Binghui (Kelly) Yu Accounting Coordinator Finance & Administration
Marja Blasé Administrative Assistant to the Director Marine Operations 250.472.5368
Carina Foran Administrative Assistant, HR & Facilities Corporate Operations 250.472.4760
Reza Amouzgar Applied Science Specialist User Engagement
Nathan Grivault Applied Science Specialist User Engagement
Richard Dewey Associate Director Science Services 250.472.4009
Eric Guillemot Associate Director Software Engineering 250.472.5375
Maia Hoeberechts Associate Director User Services 250.721.8296
Karen Payne Associate Director for International Technology, World Data Systems User Engagement 250.472.4527
Jessica Stigant Associate Director Government Relations & Partnerships Corporate Operations 250.472.5365
Teron Moore Business Analyst Innovation Centre 250.721.8610
Brigitte Boutin Chief Finance & Operating Officer Executive 250.472.5115
Kim Juniper Chief Scientist Executive 250.721.7209
Leslie Elliott Communications Manager Communications 250.472.5357
Mandy Leith Content Strategy and Narrative Engagement Lead Communications 250.418.0830
Corinne Aarsen Corporate Services Administrator Corporate Operations 250.721.8660
Lyuba Goundareva Corporate Services Coordinator Finance & Administration 250.472.5351
Mike Morley Data Manager User Engagement 250.853.3225
Dany Cabrera Data Services Specialist User Services 250.472.5876
Jeannette Bedard Data Specialist User Services 250.472.5053
Reyna Jenkyns Data Stewardship & Operations Support Team Lead Observatory Operations 250.853.3908
Gordon Rees Digital Infrastructure Development Officer Innovation Centre 250.721.6357
Katie Shoemaker Digital Media & Online Specialist Communications 250.661.6503
Scott McLean Director, Innovation Centre Executive 250.853.3961
Ian Kulin Director, Marine Operations Marine Operations 250.721.6279
Monika Pelz Education and Engagement Coordinator User Services 250.721.7854
Benoît Pirenne Executive Director User Engagement 250.472.5353
Denis D'Amours Executive Director, Canadian Integrated Ocean Observing System (CIOOS), Pacific User Services
Adrian Round Executive Director, Observatory Operations Executive 250.472.5364
Sean Mullan GIS Specialist Observatory Operations
Karen Douglas GIS Specialist Observatory Operations 250.472.5359
Mark Rankin GIS Specialist Observatory Operations 250.472.5386
Jina Mousseau Graphic Design & Brand Specialist Communications 250.472.5175
Cody Tolmie Indigenous Community Learning Coordinator User Services
Pieter Romer Indigenous Community Liaison User Services
Tony Lin Intermediate Software Developer Software Engineering
Ryan Hotte Intermediate Software Developer Software Engineering
Timothy Choo Intermediate Software Developer Software Engineering
Nick Allen Intermediate Software Developer Software Engineering
Eli Ferguson Intermediate Software Developer Software Engineering
Jonathan Cheng Intermediate Software Developer Software Engineering
Mac Button Intermediate Software Developer Software Engineering
Patrick Conley Intermediate Software Developer Software Engineering
Claudio Alfaro IT Architect/Team Lead Corporate Operations 250.472.5362
Kristen Kanes Jr. Staff Scientist, Passive Acoustics Science Services 250.472.4807
Rowan Fox Junior Field Services Technician Marine Operations 250.721.6026
Keely Lullwitz Junior Marine Equipment Specialist Marine Operations 250.721.6375
Ryan Rutley Junior Operations Support Specialist Marine Operations 250.472.4647
Aiden Massey Junior Project Engineer Marine Operations 250.472.5144
Jeff Gagnier Junior Project Engineer Marine Operations
Jessica Robinson Junior Project Manager Innovation Centre 250.853.3779
Bahareh Karmand Junior Software Developer Software Engineering
Kiersten Mort Junior Software Developer Software Engineering
Becky Croteau Junior Software Developer Software Engineering
Manman Wang Junior Staff Scientist Science Services
Lu Guan Junior Staff Scientist Science Services
Joseph Farrugia Junior Staff Scientist Science Services
Jennifer Putland K-12 Education Coordinator User Services 250.589.2377
Kimberly Chemerika Manager of Business Operations Finance & Administration 250.472.5720
Ryan Flagg Manager, Community Based Monitoring Innovation Centre 250.721.8988
Chad Gunderson Marine Equipment Specialist Marine Operations 250.721.7044
Brian Kaltenberger Marine Equipment Specialist Marine Operations 250.721.7651
William Glatt Marine Equipment Specialist Marine Operations 250.472.4669
Kevin Bartlett Marine Equipment Specialist Marine Operations 250.853.3932
Denis Hedji Marine Equipment Specialist Marine Operations 250.853.3148
Keita Sasaki Marine Equipment Specialist Marine Operations 250.721.8303
Greig Bethel Media Relations Officer Communications 250.216.7510
George Parker Metadata & Data Curation Specialist Observatory Operations 250.472.4929
Mitchell Wolf Metadata & Data Curation Specialist Observatory Operations
Nadia Kreimer Metadata & Data Curation Specialist Observatory Operations
Meghan Tomlin Metadata Specialist Observatory Operations 250.472.5219
Chris Adams Metadata Specialist Observatory Operations 250.472.5464
Seann Wagner Observatory Systems Analyst Observatory Operations 250.472.5378
Erkan Ersan Observatory Systems Analyst Observatory Operations 250.472.5361
Shane Kerschtien Observatory Systems Manager Observatory Operations 250.853.3673
Matthew Uganecz Operations Support Manager Marine Operations 250.721.6011
Nathan Deis Operations Support Specialist Marine Operations 250.721.6360
Mauricio Carrasquilla Post-secondary Education Coordinator User Services
Dave Riddell Post-Secondary Education Coordinator User Services 250.472.5389
Kate Moran President and Chief Executive Officer Executive 250.472.5350
Manuel Morgan Project Engineer Marine Operations 250.472.4541
Ryan Key Project Engineer Marine Operations 250.721.8736
Dirk Brussow Project Engineer Marine Operations 250.415.7344
Tom (Chuantao) Qiu Project Engineer Marine Operations 250.721.6135
Degnan Hembroff Project Engineer Marine Operations 250.721.6370
Nicolai Bailly Project Engineer Marine Operations 250.472.4651
Albert Ruskey Project Engineer Marine Operations 250.721.7258
John Dorocicz Project Engineer Marine Operations 250.853.3242
Jeb Dexter Project Engineer Marine Operations 250.472.5599
Jack (Shengqi) Jian Project Engineer Marine Operations 250.472.5161
Karen Hamilton Project Management Administrator Finance & Administration 250.472.5880
Emily Price Project Manager Innovation Centre 250.472.4673
Geovany Trejos-Salas Project Manager Innovation Centre 250.472.4555
Megan Kot Scientific Data Specialist Observatory Operations
Dilumie Abeysirigunawardena Scientific Data Specialist User Services 250.472.4922
Zelalem Engida Scientific Data Specialist User Services 250.472.4042
Alice Olga Victoria Bui Scientific Data Specialist User Services 250.721.8761
Angela Schlesinger Scientific Data Specialist Observatory Operations 250.472.5579
Matt Tradewell Senior Marine Equipment Specialist Marine Operations 250.472.5363
Ben Biffard Senior Scientific Programmer Software Engineering
Michael Thorne Senior Software Developer Software Engineering
Tim Lavallee Senior Software Developer Software Engineering 250.472.5384
Yan Chen Senior Software Developer Software Engineering
Melissa MacArthur Senior Software Developer Software Engineering
Yingsong Zheng Senior Software Testing Engineer Software Engineering
Steve Mihály Senior Staff Scientist Science Services 250.853.3637
Martin Scherwath Senior Staff Scientist Science Services 250.721.6309
Fabio De Leo Senior Staff Scientist Science Services 250.721.8513
Akash Sastri Senior Staff Scientist Science Services 250.721.8303
Martin Heesemann Senior Staff Scientist Science Services 250.853.3716
Tom Dakin Sensor Technology Development Officer Innovation Centre 250.853.3541
Nathan Hogman Software Developer Software Engineering
Phillip Au Software Developer Software Engineering
Gordie Lawlor Systems Admin Support Corporate Operations 250.472.5360
Rob Hehr Systems Admin Support Corporate Operations 250.472.5360
Jeff Bosma Testing & Development Manager Marine Operations 250.853.3539
Dwight Owens User Engagement Officer User Services 250.853.3712
Samantha Lacy Web Content and Communications Coordinator Communications
Gibson Porter Youth Science Ambassador - Nunavut User Services
Dennis Ongahak Youth Science Ambassador - Nunavut User Services
Taylor Reidlinger Youth Science Ambassador - Tsimshian Territory, Prince Rupert, BC User Services