ONC Staff List

First Name Last Name Job Titlesort ascending Department Phone
Taylor Reidlinger Youth Science Ambassador - Tsimshian Territory, Prince Rupert, BC User Services
Gibson Porter Youth Science Ambassador - Nunavut User Services
Dennis Ongahak Youth Science Ambassador - Nunavut User Services
Samantha Lacy Web Content and Communications Coordinator Communications
Dwight Owens User Engagement Officer User Services 250.853.3712
Jeff Bosma Testing & Development Manager Marine Operations 250.853.3539
Gordie Lawlor Systems Admin Support Corporate Operations 250.472.5360
Rob Hehr Systems Admin Support Corporate Operations 250.472.5360
Nathan Hogman Software Developer Software Engineering
Phillip Au Software Developer Software Engineering
Tom Dakin Sensor Technology Development Officer Innovation Centre 250.853.3541
Martin Scherwath Senior Staff Scientist Science Services 250.721.6309
Fabio De Leo Senior Staff Scientist Science Services 250.721.8513
Akash Sastri Senior Staff Scientist Science Services 250.721.8303
Martin Heesemann Senior Staff Scientist Science Services 250.853.3716
Steve Mihály Senior Staff Scientist Science Services 250.853.3637
Yingsong Zheng Senior Software Testing Engineer Software Engineering
Michael Thorne Senior Software Developer Software Engineering
Tim Lavallee Senior Software Developer Software Engineering 250.472.5384
Yan Chen Senior Software Developer Software Engineering
Melissa MacArthur Senior Software Developer Software Engineering
Ben Biffard Senior Scientific Programmer Software Engineering
Matt Tradewell Senior Marine Equipment Specialist Marine Operations 250.472.5363
Megan Kot Scientific Data Specialist Observatory Operations
Dilumie Abeysirigunawardena Scientific Data Specialist User Services 250.472.4922
Zelalem Engida Scientific Data Specialist User Services 250.472.4042
Alice Olga Victoria Bui Scientific Data Specialist User Services 250.721.8761
Angela Schlesinger Scientific Data Specialist Observatory Operations 250.472.5579
Geovany Trejos-Salas Project Manager Innovation Centre 250.472.4555
Karen Hamilton Project Management Administrator Finance & Administration 250.472.5880
Dirk Brussow Project Engineer Marine Operations 250.415.7344
Tom (Chuantao) Qiu Project Engineer Marine Operations 250.721.6135
Degnan Hembroff Project Engineer Marine Operations 250.721.6370
Nicolai Bailly Project Engineer Marine Operations 250.472.4651
Albert Ruskey Project Engineer Marine Operations 250.721.7258
John Dorocicz Project Engineer Marine Operations 250.853.3242
Jeb Dexter Project Engineer Marine Operations 250.472.5599
Jack (Shengqi) Jian Project Engineer Marine Operations 250.472.5161
Manuel Morgan Project Engineer Marine Operations 250.472.4541
Ryan Key Project Engineer Marine Operations 250.721.8736
Kate Moran President and Chief Executive Officer Executive 250.472.5350
Mauricio Carrasquilla Post-secondary Education Coordinator User Services
Dave Riddell Post-Secondary Education Coordinator User Services 250.472.5389
Nathan Deis Operations Support Specialist Marine Operations 250.721.6360
Matthew Uganecz Operations Support Manager Marine Operations 250.721.6011
Shane Kerschtien Observatory Systems Manager Observatory Operations 250.853.3673
Seann Wagner Observatory Systems Analyst Observatory Operations 250.472.5378
Erkan Ersan Observatory Systems Analyst Observatory Operations 250.472.5361
Ryan Flagg Observatory Support Engineer Innovation Centre 250.721.8988
Meghan Tomlin Metadata Specialist Observatory Operations 250.472.5219
Chris Adams Metadata Specialist Observatory Operations 250.472.5464
Mitchell Wolf Metadata & Data Curation Specialist Observatory Operations
Nadia Kreimer Metadata & Data Curation Specialist Observatory Operations
Ross Timmerman Metadata & Data Curation Specialist Observatory Operations 250.721.7759
George Parker Metadata & Data Curation Specialist Observatory Operations 250.472.4929
Greig Bethel Media Relations Officer Communications 250.216.7510
Kevin Bartlett Marine Equipment Specialist Marine Operations 250.853.3932
Denis Hedji Marine Equipment Specialist Marine Operations 250.853.3148
Keita Sasaki Marine Equipment Specialist Marine Operations 250.721.8303
Chad Gunderson Marine Equipment Specialist Marine Operations 250.721.7044
Brian Kaltenberger Marine Equipment Specialist Marine Operations 250.721.7651
William Glatt Marine Equipment Specialist Marine Operations 250.472.4669
Kimberly Chemerika Manager of Business Operations Finance & Administration 250.472.5720
Jennifer Putland K-12 Education Coordinator User Services
Manman Wang Junior Staff Scientist Science Services
Lu Guan Junior Staff Scientist Science Services
Joseph Farrugia Junior Staff Scientist Science Services
Timothy Choo Junior Software Developer Software Engineering
Bahareh Karmand Junior Software Developer Software Engineering
Kiersten Mort Junior Software Developer Software Engineering
Becky Croteau Junior Software Developer Software Engineering
Jessica Robinson Junior Project Manager Innovation Centre 250.853.3779
Aiden Massey Junior Project Engineer Marine Operations 250.472.5144
Jeff Gagnier Junior Project Engineer Marine Operations
Ryan Rutley Junior Operations Support Specialist Marine Operations 250.472.4647
Keely Lullwitz Junior Marine Equipment Specialist Marine Operations 250.721.6375
Rowan Fox Junior Field Services Technician Marine Operations 250.721.6026
Kristen Kanes Jr. Staff Scientist, Passive Acoustics Science Services 250.472.4807
Claudio Alfaro IT Architect/Team Lead Corporate Operations 250.472.5362
Ryan Hotte Intermediate Software Developer Software Engineering
Nick Allen Intermediate Software Developer Software Engineering
Eli Ferguson Intermediate Software Developer Software Engineering
Jonathan Cheng Intermediate Software Developer Software Engineering
Mac Button Intermediate Software Developer Software Engineering
Patrick Conley Intermediate Software Developer Software Engineering
Tony Lin Intermediate Software Developer Software Engineering
Cody Tolmie Indigenous Community Learning Coordinator User Services
Jina Mousseau Graphic Design & Brand Specialist Communications 250.472.5175
Sean Mullan GIS Specialist Observatory Operations
Karen Douglas GIS Specialist Observatory Operations 250.472.5359
Mark Rankin GIS Specialist Observatory Operations 250.472.5386
Beverley Goodridge Finance Manager Finance & Administration 250.721.8478
Adrian Round Executive Director, Observatory Operations Executive 250.472.5364
Denis D'Amours Executive Director, Canadian Integrated Ocean Observing System (CIOOS), Pacific User Services
Benoît Pirenne Executive Director User Engagement 250.472.5353
Monika Pelz Education and Engagement Coordinator User Services 250.721.7854
Ian Kulin Director, Marine Operations Marine Operations 250.721.6279
Scott McLean Director, Innovation Centre Executive 250.853.3961
Katie Shoemaker Digital Media & Online Specialist Communications 250.661.6503
Gordon Rees Digital Infrastructure Development Officer Innovation Centre 250.721.6357
Reyna Jenkyns Data Stewardship & Operations Support Team Lead Observatory Operations 250.853.3908
Jeannette Bedard Data Specialist User Services 250.472.5053
Dany Cabrera Data Services Specialist User Services 250.472.5876
Mike Morley Data Manager User Engagement 250.853.3225
Lyuba Goundareva Corporate Services Coordinator Finance & Administration 250.472.5351
Corinne Aarsen Corporate Services Administrator Corporate Operations 250.721.8660
Mandy Leith Content Strategy and Narrative Engagement Lead Communications 250.853.3963
Leslie Elliott Communications Manager Communications 250.472.5357
Kim Juniper Chief Scientist Executive 250.721.7209
Brigitte Boutin Chief Finance & Operating Officer Executive 250.472.5115
Teron Moore Business Analyst Innovation Centre 250.721.8610
Jessica Stigant Associate Director Government Relations & Partnerships Corporate Operations 250.472.5365
Karen Payne Associate Director for International Technology, World Data Systems User Engagement 250.472.4527
Richard Dewey Associate Director Science Services 250.472.4009
Eric Guillemot Associate Director Software Engineering 250.472.5375
Maia Hoeberechts Associate Director User Services 250.721.8296
Carina Foran Administrative Assistant, HR & Facilities Corporate Operations 250.472.4760
Marja Blasé Administrative Assistant to the Director Marine Operations 250.472.5368
Binghui (Kelly) Yu Accounting Coordinator Finance & Administration
Caroline Robinson Accounting Clerk Finance & Administration 250.472.5153
Joshua Stelting Intermediate Software Testing Engineer Software Engineering